111229 SBS Gayo Daejun 2011

K.Will & Tiffany (SNSD) – A Whole New World

OH. MY. GOD. <3333 This song!!
And yayy for another K.Will and Tiffany collab! K.Will has such a handsome, strong voice and he pulls anything off well. And although Tiffany has some weaker moments, I’m impressed with her ;_; <3 I love her vibrato. She’s gorgeous too~

Ga In (BEG), Sunhwa (Secret), Hyorin (SISTAR), G.NA, Jiyeon (T-ara), Fei (Miss A), HyunA (4minute) – Run the World

Oh my goshh *___* they are all so fierce.
I’m kind of unimpressed by Hyuna though ;w; she really doesn’t need to dance like that to be sexy. Ga In, Jiyeon, G.NA, and Fei were able to be sexy but still classy. I was especially wowed by Jiyeon O A O I didn’t know she had it in her. And she’s able to be sexy, but strong and yet innocent.

IU & Yoseob (BEAST) – What I Want to Do Once I Have a Lover

SOOO CUTE. Yoseob must be so happy! HAHA. They’re both naturally adorable and are both great singers.

FT Island & f(x) – Don’t Cha

“Radies let’s go!”

SNSD & Super Junior – Technologic; We Can Make the World Stop; Moves Like Jagger

They’re all so fierce <3
But this video was definitely made by awkward SeoKyu couple at the end LMAO LMAO I LOVE THEM ♥♥♥♥

2NE1 – Ugly + I Am The Best

Admittedly, I kinda don’t like that CL just shouts everything during lives, but I was pretty impressed with her singing the chorus during Ugly [: it was powerful but on pitch and full of passion. Although she skipped the “pretty”s =w= haha. They’re such good performers.

Super Junior – Mr. Simple

KYEEE thank you SBS for that awesome opening VCR segment!

C.N. Blue & Wonder Girls – Tainted Love

Somewhat an awkward collab but they’re all good. xD I’m surprised Yoobin sang. Yonghwa looked kind of afraid of them LOLLL. I think Wonder Girls pulls off rock pretty well though.

Kim Hyunjoong & After School

This is really cool, with the flashlights and choreography. *w* So many people must be envious of Hyunjoong right now lolol, almost got to kiss both Kahi and Nana.


[alternative LQ but SBS official link if embedded is deleted] 

Hip Hop Stage Part 1

Gary (Leessang), Dynamic Duo +
Taecyeon (2PM), Junhyung (BEAST), Hoya (Infinite), Mir (MBLAQ)

WOW I LOVE THIS. The hip hop stage is my second favorite of all of the gayo daejun performances this year, I think. [: There is so much passion and energy here.
First of all, I’m really happy for all the idol rappers that they got to do a stage like this. ^^
GARYY <3333 I’m used to Running Man and it’s sooo weird seeing a fierce Gary haha! LOOK AT SEOHYUN at 1:48 though lmao she’s just awkwardly clapping even though it’s a hip hop stage, and then she follows Hyoyeon and G.NA with their gestures, and she’s soo awkawrd… hahaha.


[alternative LQ but SBS official link if embedded is deleted] 

Hip Hop Stage Part 2

This part though is the shit.
Yoon Mirae aka Tasha comes out and SLAYS ALL OF THEM. GIIIIRL, I HAVE SO MUCH RESPECT FOR YOU. Holy fudge. Yoon Mirae = all of the rest of their swag added up.
I loved her after Running Man’s hip hop special because she was really sincere and she and her husband were really cute, but I had no idea she was this badass. <3

SMTOWN – The Sound of Hanlyu

Holy fuck. This is what my life is about. Fuck. Can I just marry all of SMTown? SMTOWN ORCHESTRA IS LIKE THE BEST THING OUT OF ALL POSSIBLE BEST THINGS THAT EXIST. O A O

These 9 minutes of your life are worth it. First you’ll be impressed.. then you’ll be impressed even more.. and then even more blown away and even more and more!!! It never ends O A O They are all amazing as fuck and they just keep throwing more and more spazz-worthy awesomeness at you.
SMTown is really, truly talented… ;_____; Not only are they the best on variety and have great personalities and hearts and are all really superior-looking people, but.. talent in instruments, singing, rapping, dancing.. All that charisma and stage presence and beauty and wonder and. Wow. I’m really happy.

HENRY VIOLINNN <3 Siwon drums!! Seohyun and Ryeowook keyboard!! Sunday and Jungmo guitar!! VICTORIA’S SOLO DANCE. All of the fierce dancing! TIFFANY’S BEAUTIFUL FLUTE.
And… The Devil’s Cry…………. Taeyeon and Changmin. how. how did they do that.

Anyway, wow, watch this! They are all really talented ♥
Gayo daejuns were really boring this year, but this performance was definitely the bestttt<3 Made the gayo daejuns worth it.

Advertisements

January 8, 2012. 2NE1, 2PM, 4Minute, After School, BEAST, Brown-Eyed Girls, C.N. Blue, CSJH the Grace, Dong Bang Shin Ki, EXO, f(x), FT Island, G.NA, Infinite, IU, K.Will, Leessang, MBLAQ, Miss A, Performance, Secret, SHINee, SISTAR, SNSD, SS501, Super Junior, Super Junior-M, T-ara, Trax, Wonder Girls, Yoon Mirae.

Leave a Comment

Be the first to comment!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback URI

%d bloggers like this: